分享文章

私隱政策聲明

以下是“linepaper”根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486章)之規定所訂立之私隱政策聲明。我們致力確保遵守安全及保密的高標準。

在本私隱政策聲明中,凡提及“我們”及“我們的”,須根據上文下理解釋為指新鴻基地產及/或Roundtable Enterprise Limited。

當“linepaper”的網站(“本網站”)及“linepaper”的流動電話應用程式(“本流動電話應用程式”)的用戶使用我們的服務時,除了用戶的必要個人識別資料(例如姓名及電郵地址)、其瀏覽“linepaper”次數記錄及網路地址(IP address)外,我們不會從用戶收集其他任何足以識別個人身份之資料。此等收集的資料,只作為向用戶提供本網站和本流動電話應用程式之各項服務及活動、統計本網站和本流動電話應用程式使用率以改善我們的服務及/或本私隱政策聲明的或《個人資料收集聲明》中列明的用途之用。

 

使用Cookies檔案

本網站和本流動電話應用程式使用cookies以提高性能及增強用戶的在線體驗。 我們使用session cookies,令用戶可瀏覽本網站和本流動電話應用程式及使用其基本功能,例如保留登入資料並減少在互聯網上的資料傳遞。我們使用“Google Analytics”識別本網站和本流動電話應用程式的重訪用戶,以使我們能夠更好地了解用戶如何瀏覽本網站和本流動電話應用程式、及瀏覽所花的時間和頻率,從而以其結果及發現改善我們的服務。用戶瀏覽本網站和本流動電話應用程式時,我們使用font size cookies來提供適當的字符外觀。我們將不會透過使用cookies向用戶收集任何個人資料。

我們亦可能會使用第三方公司來紀錄和分析本網站和本流動電話應用程式流量、和於本網站和本流動電話應用程式上的用戶活動,但不會向第三方公司提供用戶的個人資料。

 

市場推廣

我們可能從本網站和本流動電話應用程式的用戶,或參與我們的比賽及推廣或其他活動的人士收集個人資料,我們在收集其此等個人資料前會明確通知用戶或參與者,此等資料乃自願提供。我們可能不時運用從用戶收集的個人資料向用戶發送產品及服務的直接市場推廣資料。該等推廣資料包括但不限於:提供產品及服務的資料、與我們的服務有關的特別優惠、以及與我們的合作伙伴共同進行的推廣及其他活動。除非我們取得有關用戶的同意或不反對的表示,用戶的個人資料將不會作此用途,而在直接市場推廣過程中,我們將提供適當之「拒絕服務選擇」。我們亦可能會邀請本網站和本流動電話應用程式的用戶參與意見調查及其他類似活動。除非得到用戶的許可,我們不會向第三者提供、出售、出租、或共享有關用戶的個人資料。

我們將竭盡所能,確保用戶之私隱獲得妥善保障。然而,鑑於互聯網之性質,我們不能擔保可以做到「完全保障」。我們或會起用第三者內容供應商及服務供應商,並提供接駁其他網站之連結。此等第三者可能於用戶使用其服務時,依據其私隱政策收集有關用戶之個人資料,我們的《私隱政策聲明》及《個人資料收集聲明》並不適用於該等第三者。

用戶如對本私隱政策聲明有任何疑問,請電郵至info@linepaper.com與我們的個人私隱專員聯絡。

如本私隱政策聲明的中、英文兩個版本有任何抵觸或不相符之處,概以英文版本為準。

 

個人資料收集聲明

本聲明乃遵照《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法律第486章)(“該條例”)的要求,列出向閣下收集個人資料的目的、閣下同意我們如何使用這些資料及閣下的權利。本聲明可能不時在沒有通知閣下的情況下更改,故閣下務必在使用“linepaper”的網站(“本網站”)或“linepaper”的流動電話應用程式(“本流動電話應用程式”)時參閱最新版本。閣下每次登入本網站或本流動電話應用程式,即表示同意接受當時生效之個人資料收集聲明。

在本個人資料收集聲明中,凡提及“我們”及“我們的”,須根據上文下理解釋為指新鴻基地產及/或Roundtable Enterprise Limited。

 

資料之收集

閣下可能會被要求向我們提供個人識別資料,例如閣下的姓名及電郵地址。為向閣下提供本網站和本流動電話應用程式之各項服務及活動,該些資料是必要的。閣下不一定要提供該等資料,倘若閣下未能提供所需資料,我們將不能向閣下提供本網站和/或本流動電話應用程式上可供享用之某些服務及活動。

我們可能記錄訪問本網站和本流動電話應用程式所使用的電腦的網路位址。

 

收集資料之目的及用途

我們所收集之資料可能用作以下用途:

  • 監控本網站和本流動電話應用程式之運作以作未來發展;
  • 匯編有關我們之用戶之整體統計資料,以作使用的分析;
  • 為有意註冊本網站和本流動電話應用程式上所提供的服務的用戶,設立戶口及維護其戶口;
  • 識別和核實使用本網站和本流動電話應用程式所提供服務的用戶的身份;以及
  • 就有關或因使用本網站和本流動電話應用程式上所提供的服務發生的事項與用戶溝通。

閣下的姓名、聯繫資料和閣下會/可能感興趣的商品和服務有關的資料,將可能被使用以提供閣下可能有興趣的資訊,但我們將提供適當之「拒絕服務選擇」。

在不影響上述的一般:​
為「轉寄給朋友」的服務目的,用戶名稱及用戶的電子郵件地址和其提交的所有資訊,將披露予電子郵件的收件人,以識別用戶身分。

 

資料之轉移

除了為上述目的使用有關資料時,合理而有需要把有關資料轉移予的相關人士及機構外,我們不會以可識別閣下之方式,向任何其他人士披露或傳遞閣下之資料。

 

使用Cookies檔案

本網站和本流動電話應用程式使用cookies以提高性能及增強閣下的在線體驗。 我們使用session cookies,令閣下可瀏覽本網站和本流動電話應用程式及及使用其基本功能,例如保留登入資料並減少在互聯網上資料傳遞。我們使用“Google Analytics”識別本網站和本流動電話應用程式的重訪用戶,以使我們能夠更好地了解用戶如何瀏覽本網站和本流動電話應用程式、及瀏覽所花的時間和頻率,從而以其結果及發現改善我們的服務。閣下瀏覽本網站和本流動電話應用程式時,我們使用font size cookies來提供適當的字符外觀。我們將不會透過使用cookies向閣下收集任何個人資料。

 

資料之查閱

閣下有權根據該條例的規定,要求查閱或更正閣下之個人資料。如有任何查閱或更正資料的要求,請電郵至info@linepaper.com與我們的個人私隱專員聯絡。

如本個人資料收集聲明中、英文兩個版本有任何抵觸或不相符之處,概以英文版本為準。

 

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

 

It is the policy of “linepaper” to comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong). We strive to ensure compliance with high standards of security and confidentiality.

In this Privacy Policy Statement, the references to “we”, “us” and “our” shall be construed, depending on the contexts, as referring to Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited and/or Roundtable Enterprise Limited.

When users of the website of “linepaper” (the “Website”) and the mobile application of “linepaper” (the "App") access our services, apart from necessary personally-identifiable data (such as name and e-mail address), the users' number of visits to “linepaper” and IP address, we do not collect any other personally identifiable information from users. Such information collected is used only for the purpose of provision of the various services and activities offered on the Website and the App to the users, preparing general statistics on the usage of the Website and the App so as to improve our services and/or the purposes as set out in this Privacy Policy Statement or the Personal Information Collection Statement.

 

USE OF COOKIES

We use cookies across the Website and the App in order to improve their performance and enhance users' online experience. Session cookies are used to enable users to move around the Website and the App and to use essential functions on the Website and the App, such as maintaining log-in details for the session so as to reduce transfer of information across the internet. “Google Analytics” are used to recognize repeat visitors to the Website and the App in order to enable us to better understand how our users make access to and browse through the Website and the App, and the time they spend on and how often they visit the Website and the App, the results and findings of which we can rely on to improve our services. Font size cookies are used to provide proper appearance of characters when users browse the Website and the App. We will not collect any personal data from users by using the cookies.

We may commission third party companies to record and analyze general statistics on the usage and users' activities on the Website and the App, but users' personal data will not be shared with such third parties.

 

MARKETING USAGE

We may collect personal data from users of the Website and the App or participants of our competitions and marketing or other campaigns. We will notify such users or participants before collecting their personal data, and the provision of such personal data is on a voluntary basis. We may, from time to time, use personal data collected by us for sending direct marketing materials promoting products and services to users, which include but not limited to details of the products and services, special promotion related to our services, and marketing and other campaigns conducted with our partners. Personal data of users will not be so used unless we have received consent or indication of no objection from the relevant users, and suitable opt-out mechanisms are provided in the course of direct marketing. We may also invite users of the Website and the App to participate in surveys and other similar activities. We will not provide, sell, lease or share personal data of users to any third parties without consent of the users.

We make every effort to protect the privacy of users, but given the nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee perfect security. We may use third party content and service providers and offer links to third party websites. These third parties may collect personal data from users who use their services, in accordance with their own privacy policies. Our Privacy Policy Statement and Personal Information Collection Statements will not be applicable to such third parties.

Users who have any questions about this Privacy Policy Statement can contact our data protection officer at info@linepaper.com.

If there is any conflict or inconsistency between the English version and the Chinese version of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT

This Personal Information Collection Statement sets out the purposes for which the personal data collected from you will be used, your agreement with respect to our use of such personal data and your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (the “Ordinance”). This statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice, and you are advised to refer to the most updated version whenever you are using the website of “linepaper” (the “Website”) or the mobile application of “linepaper” (the "App"). Each time you log in to the Website or the App, you agree to be bound by this statement in force at that time.

In this Personal Information Collection Statement, the references to “we”, “us” and “our” shall be construed, depending on the contexts, as referring to Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited and/or Roundtable Enterprise Limited.

 

COLLECTION OF DATA

You may be asked to provide us with personally-identifiable data such as your name and e-mail address. This is necessary to provide you with the various services and activities offered on the Website and the App. You are not obliged to supply the data, but if you do not, some of the services and/or activities on the Website and/or App will not be available to you.

IP address of the computer used to visit the Website and the App may be recorded.

 

PURPOSE AND USE OF DATA

Personal data collected may be used for the following purposes:

  • monitoring use of the Website and the App for further development;
  • compiling aggregate statistics about our users to analyze usage;
  • creating accounts for users who intend to register with the services offered on the Website and the App and maintaining such accounts;
  • identifying and verifying identity of the users who used the services offered on the Website and the App; and
  • communicating with the users in respect of matters relating to or arising from the use of the services offered on the Website and the App.

Your name, contact details and the information as to the goods and services which you are/may be interested in may be used for sending information to you that you may be interested in, but suitable opt-out mechanisms are provided.

Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing:
for the purpose of the “forward to a friend” service, the user name, user email address and all information contained in the message(s) submitted by the user shall be disclosed to the email recipient in order to identify the user.

 

TRANSFER OF DATA

User information will not generally be disclosed or transferred to any other party in a form that would identify them, except to parties relevant and reasonably necessary for the purposes stated above.

 

USE OF COOKIES

We use cookies across the Website and the App in order to improve their performance and enhance your online experience. Session cookies are used to enable you to move around the Website and the App and to use essential functions on the Website and the App, such as maintaining log-in details for the session so as to reduce transfer of information across the internet. “Google Analytics” are used to recognize repeat visitors to the Website and the App in order to enable us to better understand how our users make access to and browse through the Website and the App, and the time they spend on and how often they visit the Website and the App, the results and findings of which we can rely on to improve our services. Font size cookies are used to provide proper appearance of characters when you browse the Website and the App. We will not collect any personal data from you by using the cookies.

 

ACCESS TO DATA

You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Ordinance. Any data access request or data correction request may be made to our data protection officer at info@linepaper.com.

If there is any conflict or inconsistency between the English version and the Chinese version of this Personal Information Collection Statement, the English version shall prevail.

Success!

Thanks for subscribing.

13

淺田次郎

16

第九屆九龍城書節:在哪裡看書

12:00nn-8:00pm